top of page
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn
dji_20250609105938_0473_d edit.jpg

Lot 14 N Corral Flat

Lot 14 N Corral Flat, Boise, ID 83716

Building lot, 1 acre, shared well, septic

$235,000

AVAILABLE

Now is your chance to live "your own private Idaho" life! Experience the essence of Idaho’s mountain lifestyle on this stunning 1-acre homesite, perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of the surrounding peaks, rolling hillsides & open skies. Located in a peaceful, private setting with year-round access, this property offers the ideal canvas to build your dream retreat, whether it’s a rustic-modern cabin, Barndominium or a sleek contemporary getaway. With a shared well ($46k value) and septic ($12k value) totaling $58k already in place, this property is ready for you to customize & make your own. With a flat building terrain and mature trees the lot is perfectly oriented to soak in Idaho’s famous four-season beauty; snow-dusted winters, golden autumns, wildflower springs & endless summer sunsets. A short drive from boating at Lucky Peak & historic Idaho City, this location offers both seclusion & convenience, an ideal balance for full-time living or a weekend escape, less than a 30 min drive to Boise.

Want more info on this house?

drop us a line and we'll answer any questions you have.

  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram

Thanks for submitting!

bottom of page